Meet the Team

Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr N Moore – Headteacher
Mrs E Fraser-Orr – Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion, SENCO and Safeguarding Officer
Mrs J Shawe – Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum; Assessment
Mr J Lock – Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of PE
Mr E Wright – Assistant Headteacher, STEM Faculty Leaders
Mrs A Smith – School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Mrs H Abram – Teacher of English
Mr J Baxter – Teaching & Learning Team; Teacher of Geography
Mr P Black – Teacher of Mathematics
Mr S Byrne – Teacher of Science
Miss S Cassidy – Teaching & Learning Team Link; Teacher of Drama
Miss E Chadderton – Teacher of Geography
Mr A Clarke – Lead Teacher of Design Technology
Miss L Cregg – Head of Year 8, Teacher of Dance
Miss K Davenport – Teacher of Science
Ms J Donnelly – Teacher of English
Miss J Foy – Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs E Fraser-Orr – Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion, SENCO and Safeguarding Officer
Mr K Fraser – Teacher of Design Technology
Miss M Greenwood – Teacher of Science
Mr P Hooton – Teacher of Mathematics; DoE Co-ordinator
Miss M Kent – Head of Year 10, Teacher of RE
Mrs F Lee – Head of Year 9, Teacher of MFL
Mr M Lilley – Teacher of IT
Mr J Lock – Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of PE
Mrs Melia-Cochran – Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs F McAlister – Teacher of Art
Mr A McDonald – Teacher of Science
Miss G Navin – Lead Teacher of English
Miss J Navin – Lead Teacher of MFL
Miss R Peacock – Teacher of MFL
Mrs M Perkins – Teacher of English
Mrs C Rae – Head of Year 11, Teacher of English
Mrs L Rawcliffe – Teacher of RE, History
Mr J Roberts – Lead Teacher of Science
Mrs J Shawe – Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum; Assessment
Miss C Smithies – More Able Co-ordinator; Teacher of Catering, Technology
Mrs D Urquhart – Head of Year 7, Teacher of PE
Miss K Van Eker – Lead Teacher of Humanities; Teacher of History
Mr J Walsh – Teaching & Learning Team; Teacher of PE
Miss V Waltho – Lead Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs E Ward – Teacher of Art
Mr C Wilkinson – Teacher of PE
Mr L Winstanley – Boys Achievement Co-ordinator; Teacher of Music
Mr E Wright – Assistant Headteacher, STEM Faculty Leader

Support Staff

Mrs W Ainsworth – Welfare Assistant & Premises Assistant
Mrs L Allen – Data and Assessment Administrator
Mrs E Avery – Finance Officer/Clerk to Governors
Mr N Battistini – Examinations and Data Manager
Mr H Ben-Ali – Numeracy Academic Mentor
Mrs V Bowers – Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Bramill – Premises Assistant
Mr R Catterall – Caretaker
Mrs S Coggins – Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Dean – Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Emett – Caretaker
Mrs L Faulkner – Academic Mentor
Mrs D Harrison – Cover Supervisor
Mr P Hutchings – Attendance & Behaviour Co-ordinator, Learning Support Leader
Mr P Johnson – Caretaker
Miss A Jones – Attendance/Admin Officer
Mrs J Keen – Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Kennaugh – Science Technician
Mrs S Kewin – First Aid Officer
Ms L Millard – CtG Mentor, Family Support Worker
Mrs S Osmani – Network Manager
Mrs A Pactor – Teaching Assistant – EAL
Mr A Pinder – ADT Technician
Mr D Proffitt – ICT Technician
Mrs M Pollard – Receptionist/Cover & Admin Officer
Mrs K Regan – CtG Mentor, Family Support Worker
Mrs A Smith – School Business Manager
Mr I Smith – Teaching Assistant
Mr M Smethurst – School Games Organiser
Ms S Stephenson – CtG Mentor, Family Support Worker
Mr D Venables – Site Manager
Mr A Walker – Literacy Academic Mentor
Mrs J Wareing – Headteacher’s Secretary
Mrs J Wignall – Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Witherup – Finance Officer

Translate:

Tweets

Prom0617 Prom0517 Prom0417 Prom0317 Prom0217 Prom0117