Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr N Moore – Headteacher
Mrs J Shawe – Deputy Headteacher: Teaching and Learning
Mrs E Fraser-Orr – Assistant Headteacher; Inclusion, Lead Safeguarding Officer
Mr J Lock – Assistant Headteacher; Raising Standards and Intervention
Mr E Wright – Assistant Headteacher; Curriculum and Assessment
Mrs A Smith – Director of Business and Finance

Teaching Staff

Mrs H Abram – Lead Teacher of English
Mr J Baxter – Teacher of Geography; Extending Opportunities
Mr P Black – Assistant Lead Teacher of Mathematics
Miss O Blackhall – Teacher of Spanish
Mrs M Bracewell – Teacher of Science
Mr A Brown – Teacher of Mathematics
Miss R Buckley – Teacher of Mathematics
Miss E Chadderton – Teacher of Geography
Miss L Cregg – Head of Year 8; Teacher of PE
Miss K Davenport – Teacher of Science; SENDCO
Mrs E Fraser-Orr – Assistant Headteacher; Inclusion and Safeguarding Officer
Mr K Fraser – Teacher of Design and Technology
Miss K Green – Teacher of Design and Technology
Mr P Hooton – Teacher of Mathematics; DoE Co-ordinator
Miss M Kent – Head of Year 11; Teacher of RE
Mrs J Knox – Assistant Lead Teacher of Maths
Mrs F Lee – Head of Year 9; Teacher of MFL
Mr J Lock – Assistant Headteacher; Raising Standards and Intervention
Mrs F McAlister – Teacher of Art
Miss G McMahon –Teacher of English
Mrs Melia-Cochran – Teacher of Mathematics
Miss E Mitchell – Teacher of English
Mr N Moore
– Headteacher

Miss G Navin – Teacher of English
Miss J Navin – Lead Teacher of Languages
Miss R Peacock – Teacher of Languages
Mrs C Rae – Teacher of English; Lead for Staff and Student Development
Mrs L Rawcliffe – Head of Year 10; Teacher of RE and History
Mr J Roberts – Lead Teacher of Science; Staff Governor
Miss S Rowan – Teacher of Science
Mr J Sconce – Teacher of Design and Technology
Mrs J Shawe – Deputy Headteacher; Teaching and Learning
Miss K Sherlock – Teacher of Humanities
Miss C Smithies – Lead Teacher of Design and Technology; More Able Co-ordinator
Miss A Taylor – Teacher of Drama
Mrs D Urquhart – Head of Year 7; Teacher of PE
Miss K Van Eker – Lead Teacher of Humanities; Teacher of History
Mr P Venables – Head of Year 10; Teacher of PE
Mr J Walsh – Lead Teacher of PE; Primary Co-ordinator
Miss V Waltho – Lead Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs E Ward – Teacher of Art
Mr L Winstanley – Teacher of Music
Mr E Wright – Assistant Headteacher; Curriculum and Assessment
Miss L Wright – Teacher of Science

Support Staff

Mrs K Abubakar– Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Ainsworth
– Welfare Assistant; Premises Assistant
Miss K Alyson – School Games Organiser
Mrs E Avery
– HR and Finance Officer; Clerk to Governors
Mr R Buchanon Brown – SLT Finance Manager
Mrs V Bowers – Teaching Assistant
Mr R Catterall – Caretaker
Mr P Currie – Site Manager
Mrs D Emett – Caretaker
Ms A Forshaw – Teaching Assistant
Miss J Harper – Headteacher’s PA
Miss L Hunt – Receptionist
Miss A Jones – Attendance/Admin Officer
Mrs S Kewin – First Aid Officer
Mrs S Lea – Examinations and Data Manager
Mrs E Leddy – Teaching Assistant
Miss T Marsden – Teaching Assistant

Mrs K McCauley – Teaching Assistant
Miss L McKenna – Teaching Assistant
Mr S McInniss – Caretaker
Miss J Moss – Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Osmani – Network Manager
Mrs A Pactor – Pastoral Support Worker
Mr A Pinder – ADT Technician
Mrs M Pollard – Administration Assistant; Cover Manager
Mr D Proffitt – ICT Technician
Mrs K Regan – Pastoral Support Worker
Mr M Royle – Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Smith – Director of Business and Finance
Mr A Thorpe – Teaching Assistant
Mr D Venables – Site Manager
Mr A Walker – Academic Mentor
Miss E Westfield – Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs J Wignall – Assistant SENDCO

Menu
error: Content is protected !!